Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3006,400
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5666,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3536,433
YaoundeCameroon 11,5017,147
YokoCameroon 11,4367,107
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7821,729
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5721,598
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,157719
YanjiChina 9,4525,874
YichangChina 11,4187,095
YinchuanChina 10,7876,703
YiningChina 10,5686,567
YariguiesColombia 4,5832,848
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7692,342
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6602,274
YazdIran 11,4907,140
YakushimaJapan 10,5236,539
YamagataJapan 9,2865,771
YamaguchiJapan 10,1406,301
YokkaichiJapan 9,7856,080
YokohamaJapan 9,5635,942
YonagoJapan 9,9246,167
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4907,140
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8517,364
YeMyanmar 13,4958,386
YolaNigeria 11,1576,933
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2836,390
YurimaguasPeru 5,7543,575
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9905,586
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4415,245
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8256,727
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7551,090
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4112,120
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 975606
York, PaUsa 1,9421,207
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6161,004
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,594990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -