Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2576,995
ShkoderAlbania 8,9595,567
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6065,348
SaltaArgentina 8,1435,060
San AntonioArgentina 9,7526,060
San LuisArgentina 8,9495,561
San RafaelArgentina 9,0045,595
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3625,818
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4855,273
SarmientoArgentina 10,1056,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8598,612
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8528,608
SalzburgAustria 8,1475,063
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2936,396
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5206,537
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4026,464
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6903,536
SaveBenin 10,4526,495
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5594,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7545,440
SalvadorBrazil 8,7035,408
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1915,711
SantaremBrazil 6,6524,133
SantosBrazil 9,0975,653
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8315,487
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2064,478
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2185,107
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2695,760
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0005,593
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0205,605
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4144,607
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0775,641
São PauloBrazil 9,0405,618
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8045,471
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4313,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3725,202
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5575,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8435,495
SobralBrazil 7,8104,853
SoureBrazil 6,9474,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1045,036
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5635,943
SurubimBrazil 8,4965,280
SadovoBulgaria 9,2445,744
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2075,721
SofiaBulgaria 9,1195,667
SiemreapCambodia 13,4918,383
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2642,028
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,249776
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7871,732
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7331,698
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2812,039
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,342834
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,383859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8721,785
Scott, SkCanada 1,429888
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7891,733
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9791,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3341,450
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7912,356
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,132703
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,192741
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9221,194
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5161,564
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3342,072
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9421,828
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,191740
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,196743
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2342,009
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4914,655
SalCape Verde 7,7234,799
SantiagoChile 8,8115,475
SewellChile 8,8825,519
ShanghaiChina 10,9266,789
ShantouChina 11,9157,404
ShenyangChina 9,8276,107
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6272,254
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1682,590
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7922,356
SibenikCroatia 8,6255,360
SplitCroatia 8,6735,389
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6684,765
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3314,555
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7062,303
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8512,393
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7922,356
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6932,295
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7842,352
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7982,360
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6632,276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7552,333
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6832,289
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8932,419
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7642,339
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6652,277
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6162,247
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8062,365
San GabrielEcuador 5,0163,117
SalloumEgypt 10,1836,328
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4056,466
SohagEgypt 11,0046,838
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9386,797
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2101,995
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0836,887
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1604,449
StrasbourgFrance 7,7954,844
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3243,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0273,746
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8776,138
SchleswigGermany 7,4714,642
StuttgartGermany 7,8664,888
SamosGreece 9,7376,050
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4955,900
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7776,076
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1402,573
SiguiriGuinea 9,2465,745
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1101,933
SzegedHungary 8,6455,372
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3835,209
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3723,338
SagarIndia 12,8037,956
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6507,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6357,852
SemnanIran 11,0776,884
ShahroudIran 11,0366,858
ShirazIran 11,6817,258
ShannonIreland 6,5744,085
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1475,063
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7905,462
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0825,643
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2585,132
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4255,236
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0085,598
SigonellaItaly 9,0755,639
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9746,198
SagaJapan 10,2836,390
SaigoJapan 9,8566,125
SakaiJapan 9,9196,164
SakataJapan 9,2595,754
SapporoJapan 8,8335,489
SaseboJapan 10,3236,415
SendaiJapan 9,2545,750
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1826,327
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1886,331
ShinjoJapan 9,2465,746
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9616,190
ShirakawaJapan 9,3885,834
ShizuokaJapan 9,6766,013
SumotoJapan 9,9336,172
SuttsuJapan 8,9155,540
SuwaJapan 9,6025,967
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5765,329
SavannakhetLaos 13,1298,159
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9914,966
SiluteLithuania 7,9604,947
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0855,646
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8769,866
SalimaMalawi 14,6909,128
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5188,400
SibuMalaysia 14,2198,836
SanMali 9,4645,881
SegouMali 9,3525,811
SikassoMali 9,5395,928
St. BrandonMauritius 16,65710,351
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8001,740
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1136,284
SainshandMongolia 10,0036,216
SafiMorocco 7,7854,838
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9074,913
SittweMyanmar 13,0888,133
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9874,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0953,788
SaiqOman 12,5267,784
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0308,097
SurOman 12,6397,854
SialkotPakistan 11,8237,347
SibbiPakistan 12,0727,502
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7265,422
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7724,208
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6997,891
SandomierzPoland 8,3565,193
SniezkaPoland 8,0635,010
SuwalkiPoland 8,1265,049
SzczecinPoland 7,8034,849
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4984,659
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2803,902
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0892,541
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,80510,443
Satu MareRomania 8,6555,378
SibiuRomania 8,8855,521
SulinaRomania 9,2115,724
SadrinskRussia 9,1125,662
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9084,914
SalekhardRussia 8,0044,974
SaratovRussia 9,2115,724
SejmcanRussia 6,8164,235
SelagoncyRussia 7,7344,806
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9404,934
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6505,375
SmolenskRussia 8,4385,243
SociRussia 9,7856,080
SortovalaRussia 7,7674,827
SuntarRussia 8,0605,009
SurgutRussia 8,6305,363
SverdlovskRussia 8,9865,584
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2995,157
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3372,695
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3737,067
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2969,505
SingaporeSingapore 14,7179,145
SliacSlovakia 8,4005,220
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0606,251
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9446,179
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4874,653
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5664,702
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4394,622
SevilleSpain 7,6914,779
SennarSudan 12,3027,645
ShambatSudan 12,0437,484
ShendiSudan 12,0057,460
StenseleSweden 7,0374,373
StockholmSweden 7,5014,661
StorlienSweden 6,9744,333
SundsvallSweden 7,2354,496
SantisSwitzerland 7,9864,962
SongeaTanzania 14,5279,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0858,131
SongkhlaThailand 14,2598,861
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5078,394
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1058,765
SurinThailand 13,3478,294
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1156,285
SokodeTogo 10,2736,384
SfaxTunisia 9,0195,605
SousseTunisia 8,9305,549
SamsunTurkey 9,8626,128
SiirtTurkey 10,4266,479
SivasTurkey 10,0396,239
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8854,278
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4333,997
SarataUkraine 9,1295,673
SarnyUkraine 8,5275,299
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4485,871
SumyUkraine 8,8955,527
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2187,593
SaltoUruguay 9,1375,678
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8541,152
Safford, AzUsa 1,255780
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3061,433
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1851,358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 857533
Saint Paul, NeUsa 168104
Saint Peter, MnUsa 594369
Salem, InUsa 1,212753
Salem, OrUsa 1,9151,190
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,005624
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,072666
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,283797
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7781,105
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9571,216
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0902,541
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9511,213
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 870541
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9231,195
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9121,188
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7081,062
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,391864
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9411,206
Scott City, KsUsa 344214
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 315196
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,212753
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9141,190
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9081,186
Sedan, KsUsa 542337
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9351,203
Selma, AlUsa 1,531951
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2571,402
Seymour, InUsa 1,212753
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,328825
Sheridan, WyUsa 705438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,097682
Sioux City, IaUsa 338210
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 393244
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,144711
Southport, NcUsa 2,0841,295
Sparta, IlUsa 937582
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6301,013
Spickard, MoUsa 537334
Spokane, WaUsa 1,573977
Spooner, WiUsa 846526
Springfield, IlUsa 884549
Springfield, MissouriUsa 706439
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1593,206
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 697433
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 859534
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,075668
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1741,351
State College, PaUsa 1,8561,153
State University, MsUsa 1,319820
State University, NmUsa 1,179733
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8171,129
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 578359
Steffenville, MoUsa 685426
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8521,151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 437271
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3061,433
Subiaco, ArUsa 849528
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7011,057
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 636395
Syracuse, NeUsa 336209
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9791,230
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9526,806
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5812,847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8863,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5983,479
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9774,957
SocotraYemen 13,4758,373
SenangaZambia 13,9478,667
SerenjeZambia 14,3058,889
SeshekeZambia 14,1288,779
SolweziZambia 13,9198,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -