Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5035,906
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0158,709
ParanaArgentina 9,0525,625
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0115,599
PehuajoArgentina 9,3895,835
PergaminoArgentina 9,2535,750
PigeArgentina 9,5405,928
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8905,524
PosadasArgentina 8,8535,501
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5685,324
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7695,449
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5465,932
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7189,768
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1993,852
ParakouBenin 10,3656,441
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5505,313
ParacatuBrazil 8,4755,266
ParanaBrazil 8,0044,974
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1035,657
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4195,232
ParintinsBrazil 6,5324,059
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6504,754
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1275,672
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6185,355
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1105,040
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4315,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7525,438
PeixeBrazil 7,9134,917
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2615,133
PicosBrazil 7,9974,969
PiraiBrazil 9,1385,679
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2175,106
PompeuBrazil 8,7715,451
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4145,229
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7654,204
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0185,604
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6514,133
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3545,813
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7944,843
PosseBrazil 8,2385,119
PlevenBulgaria 9,1175,666
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2335,737
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6398,475
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1111,312
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1111,933
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7921,114
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9041,183
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8011,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,382859
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2922,046
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3591,466
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 999621
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,423885
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2101,373
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6851,669
Princeton, BcCanada 1,157719
ParronChile 8,8915,525
Puerto AysenChile 9,9846,204
Puerto MonttChile 9,5595,940
Punta ArenasChile 10,8216,724
PingbianChina 11,2767,007
PeralesColombia 4,7612,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0383,131
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7592,336
PragueCzech Republic 8,0374,994
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7112,306
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7312,318
PoloDominican Republic 3,7382,323
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6512,269
PichilingueEcuador 5,1213,182
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0743,153
PuyoEcuador 5,2263,248
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6016,587
ParisFrance 7,4724,643
PerpignanFrance 7,9214,922
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,81411,691
Port-GentilGabon 11,6217,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7762,968
PotsdamGermany 7,8034,849
PatrasGreece 9,4055,844
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2232,624
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3632,711
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5972,857
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6402,262
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2652,029
PecsHungary 8,5695,325
PambanIndia 14,4238,963
PuneIndia 13,3658,305
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1119,390
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5849,063
PadovaItaly 8,2675,137
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1635,072
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9205,543
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9015,531
PantelleriaItaly 8,9385,554
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2245,110
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5595,318
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4815,270
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6305,363
PiacenzaItaly 8,1815,084
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3135,166
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3655,198
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6785,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8675,510
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5905,338
PrizziItaly 8,9585,566
PakseLaos 13,2348,224
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4688,991
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,86910,482
PlaisanceMauritius 16,90610,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4776,510
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9225,544
PatheinMyanmar 13,4148,335
PutaoMyanmar 12,2077,586
PyiMyanmar 13,1838,192
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8947,391
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4107,711
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3882,106
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0616,873
PohangNorth Korea 10,0806,264
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9806,202
PadidanPakistan 12,3727,688
PanjgurPakistan 12,2827,632
ParachinarPakistan 11,6297,226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4527,738
PeshawarPakistan 11,6317,228
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6007,830
PilarParaguay 8,6855,397
PiscoPeru 6,5604,076
PiuraPeru 5,5043,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7484,193
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1188,152
PoznanPoland 7,9854,962
PrzemyslPoland 8,4805,270
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3804,586
PortalegrePortugal 7,4624,637
Porto Portugal 7,2624,513
PavelecRussia 8,7805,456
PecoraRussia 8,0485,001
PermRussia 8,7915,463
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1424,438
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8694,890
PjatigorskRussia 9,8636,129
PoronajskRussia 8,2415,121
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4855,894
Providenja BayRussia 5,1943,228
PskovRussia 8,0274,988
PodorSenegal 8,3975,218
PopradSlovakia 8,4215,233
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2319,465
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9949,317
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1365,056
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5639,050
Port SudanSudan 11,9627,433
ParamariboSuriname 5,9133,675
PiteňSweden 7,1644,452
PalmyraSyria 10,5956,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2775,143
PhetchabunThailand 13,2668,244
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2578,238
PhraeThailand 13,1198,152
PhuketThailand 14,2638,863
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2388,848
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5108,395
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7978,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0663,148
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9924,345
PoltavaUkraine 9,0075,597
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3385,802
PradoUruguay 9,5485,934
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6205,978
Palestine, IlUsa 1,045650
Pana, IlUsa 944587
Paoli, InUsa 1,212753
Paris, IlUsa 1,020634
Park Rapids, MnUsa 766476
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,568974
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 593369
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 741460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 577358
Pawnee City, NeUsa 356221
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,606998
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6411,020
Peoria, IlUsa 868540
Perry, OkUsa 614382
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0911,300
Philo, OhUsa 1,523947
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,354842
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 376233
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,030640
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 821510
Pipestone, MnUsa 450280
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6641,034
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1741,351
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4301,510
Pocahontas, ArUsa 960596
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,062660
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 821510
Pontiac, IlUsa 923573
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,224761
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9741,226
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,342834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9741,226
Portage, WiUsa 961597
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4451,519
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8921,176
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 766476
Prescott, ArUsa 993617
Priest River, IdUsa 1,554966
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0791,292
Princeton, InUsa 1,081672
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3741,475
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 490304
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0903,163
PetaukeZambia 14,4668,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -