Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8514,878
LuandaAngola 12,5957,827
LuenaAngola 13,3618,303
La PlataArgentina 9,4795,890
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8644,887
La RiojaArgentina 8,5395,306
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1575,690
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5056,528
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3615,196
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5499,041
LavertonAustralia 14,5729,055
LearmonthAustralia 16,20910,072
LongreachAustralia 13,8068,579
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8058,579
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0908,134
Low HeadAustralia 14,5609,048
LinzAustria 8,1775,081
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5884,094
LerwickUk 6,5884,094
La PazBolivia 7,1884,466
LavrasBrazil 8,9465,559
LencoisBrazil 8,4585,256
LinharesBrazil 9,1215,668
LondrinaBrazil 8,7525,439
LomBulgaria 9,0125,600
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6201,007
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,430889
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1581,962
Langara, BcCanada 2,8441,768
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,550963
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,387862
London, OnCanada 1,570976
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7661,097
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9571,216
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5944,719
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4245,235
LanzhouChina 11,1026,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0747,503
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9823,096
LimonCosta Rica 3,8332,382
LarnacaCyprus 10,3396,425
LimassolCyprus 10,3276,418
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9698,680
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3248,280
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2934,532
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8722,406
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7002,299
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8222,375
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6122,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0083,112
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4363,378
LuxorEgypt 11,1426,924
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1781,975
Laucala BayFiji 10,6396,611
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7424,811
Le MansFrance 7,4034,600
LilleFrance 7,3994,598
LyonFrance 7,8384,871
LambarnGabon 11,7447,298
LastourvilleGabon 11,9557,429
LibrevilleGabon 11,5897,202
LeipzigGermany 7,8434,874
LindenbergGermany 7,8694,890
LamiaGreece 9,3895,834
LarissaGreece 9,3255,795
LemnosGreece 9,4465,870
LimnosGreece 9,4525,874
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5962,856
LabeGuinea 8,9945,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8883,659
La CeibaHonduras 3,0811,915
La MesaHonduras 3,0701,908
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6557,243
LudhianaIndia 12,0137,465
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0835,644
LatinaItaly 8,6265,360
LatronicoItaly 8,9245,546
LecceItaly 9,0355,614
LodwarKenya 13,3668,306
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8707,997
LiepajaLatvia 7,8514,879
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9734,954
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6404,747
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0705,636
LabuanMalaysia 13,7418,539
LuqaMalta 9,1725,700
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7672,962
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0981,304
LashioMyanmar 12,6737,875
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4547,739
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5167,778
LagosNigeria 10,6316,606
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9324,307
LillehammerNorway 7,0584,386
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9277,412
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2685,138
LimaPeru 6,3473,944
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5037,770
LisbonPortugal 7,3754,583
LeninbadRussia 10,9256,789
LevsiRussia 8,7495,437
LungiSierra Leone 9,1135,663
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3645,198
LanzaroteSpain 7,6684,765
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6034,725
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0364,994
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0555,006
LatakiaSyria 10,3826,452
LampangThailand 13,1238,155
LoeiThailand 13,1408,165
Lop BuriThailand 13,4578,362
LomeTogo 10,4926,520
LeemingUk 6,9054,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5884,094
London, EnglandUk 7,1474,441
London-GatwickUk 7,1704,456
LynehamUk 7,0484,380
L’VovUkraine 8,5345,303
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9905,586
LozovajaUkraine 9,1415,680
LubnyUkraine 8,9095,536
LuckUkraine 8,5285,300
LuganskUkraine 9,2835,768
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 785488
La Harpe, IlUsa 755469
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,401871
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,355842
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9601,218
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1501,336
Laketown, UtUsa 922573
Lamar, MoUsa 613381
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,117694
Lancaster, WiUsa 795494
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 750466
Langdon, NdUsa 903561
Laramie, WyUsa 477296
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,498931
Larned, KsUsa 344214
Las Animas, CoUsa 421262
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,425886
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9661,222
Lawrence, KsUsa 480299
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3951,488
Le Mars, IaUsa 398248
Lebanon, MoUsa 687427
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 557346
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 821510
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,242772
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6581,031
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,318819
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7141,065
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,489926
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4681,534
Lexington, MoUsa 557346
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Libby, MtUsa 1,475916
Lincoln, NeUsa 274170
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8821,170
Lisbon, NdUsa 579360
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 975606
Llano, TxUsa 1,116693
Lodgepole, NeUsa 252156
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7861,110
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7801,106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7991,118
Los Lunas, NmUsa 907564
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,260783
Louisville, MsUsa 1,319820
Loup City, NeUsa 9257
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0291,261
Lubbock, TexasUsa 833518
Luling, TxUsa 1,277793
Lusk, WyUsa 417259
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8341,140
LivingstoneZambia 14,2788,872
LundaziZambia 14,4698,991
LusakaZambia 14,3258,902
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3168,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -