Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5427,172
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8237,347
KhostAfghanistan 11,6847,260
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3057,025
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0467,486
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3075,162
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3176,411
KandiBenin 10,2566,374
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9061,184
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6581,030
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6561,029
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8011,119
Kenora, OnCanada 1,071666
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9272,440
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1181,937
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9211,815
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1531,338
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0666,877
KashiChina 11,0586,872
KunmingChina 12,3107,650
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4457,733
KhargaEgypt 11,0376,858
KosseirEgypt 11,1866,951
KajaaniFinland 7,4494,629
KuopioFinland 7,5664,702
KuusamoFinland 7,3514,568
KarlsruheGermany 7,8054,850
KasselGermany 7,6964,782
KonstanzGermany 7,9464,937
KumasiGhana 10,2166,349
KalamataGreece 9,5225,917
KerkiraGreece 9,1875,709
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6465,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1362,570
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3253,309
KankanGuinea 9,3115,786
KindiaGuinea 9,0385,616
KissidougouGuinea 9,3155,789
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7163,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1417,544
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1427,545
KeszthelyHungary 8,4565,254
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6213,493
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8988,015
KotaIndia 12,6477,859
KozhikodeIndia 14,1898,817
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5509,041
KermanIran 11,7467,299
KermanshahIran 10,9886,828
Khoram AbadIran 11,1246,912
KilkennyIreland 6,6754,148
KingstonJamaica 3,3882,105
KagoshimaJapan 10,4246,478
KanazawaJapan 9,6395,990
KaruizawaJapan 9,5505,935
KatsuuraJapan 9,5485,933
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6105,972
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6125,351
KobeJapan 9,8836,142
KochiJapan 10,0776,262
KofuJapan 9,6085,971
KumagayaJapan 9,5195,915
KumamotoJapan 10,3026,402
KumejimaJapan 11,1096,903
KureJapan 10,0736,260
KushiroJapan 8,6695,387
KutchanJapan 8,8775,516
KyotoJapan 9,8266,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0336,234
KitaleKenya 13,5078,393
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5407,171
KufraLibya 10,7026,650
KaunasLithuania 8,1005,034
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9144,918
KybartaiLithuania 8,0775,019
KarongaMalawi 14,3398,910
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2998,886
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6358,473
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6459,100
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3528,919
KuantanMalaysia 14,5069,014
KuchingMalaysia 14,3848,939
KayesMali 8,8435,495
KeniebaMali 8,9735,576
KidalMali 9,5835,955
KitaMali 9,1035,657
KoutiaMali 9,4825,892
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5615,941
KisinevMoldova 9,0085,598
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4525,874
KhatgalMongolia 9,6616,003
KhovdMongolia 10,0526,246
KhujirtMongolia 9,9856,205
KhutagMongolia 9,7226,042
KenitraMorocco 7,8474,876
KalewaMyanmar 12,7257,908
KathaMyanmar 12,5757,814
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0368,722
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1538,173
KengtungMyanmar 12,7977,952
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3917,700
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1988,823
KathmanduNepal 12,3567,678
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9547,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4897,761
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3617,681
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1877,573
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
KanoNigeria 10,6316,606
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9486,182
KarasjokNorway 6,9584,324
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7604,201
KristiansandNorway 7,1444,439
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8104,232
KhasabOman 12,1507,550
KarachiPakistan 12,5767,815
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5687,810
KhanpurPakistan 12,2117,588
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2387,605
KororPalau 12,2927,639
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3945,216
KlodzkoPoland 8,1305,052
KoszalinPoland 7,8144,856
KrakowPoland 8,3165,167
KalakanRussia 8,7745,452
KaliningradRussia 7,9734,954
KamenskoeRussia 6,2303,871
KandalaksaRussia 7,3344,558
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4494,629
KazanRussia 8,8725,513
KemRussia 7,5944,719
KerchRussia 9,4765,889
KhabarovskRussia 8,6885,399
KirenskRussia 8,7265,423
KirovRussia 8,5845,334
KljuciRussia 6,8234,240
KolpasevRussia 8,9685,573
KorfRussia 6,3423,941
KostromaRussia 8,4465,249
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3773,963
KotlasRussia 8,2555,130
KrasnodarRussia 9,6205,978
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4975,902
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9595,567
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1615,693
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4243,992
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1555,689
KurganRussia 9,2005,717
KurskRussia 8,8655,509
KyraRussia 9,4715,885
KigaliRwanda 13,4078,331
KoldaSenegal 8,6605,381
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1815,705
KosiceSlovakia 8,5015,282
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8909,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6676,007
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6269,089
KadugliSudan 12,2747,627
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7407,296
KassalaSudan 12,2987,642
KhartoumSudan 12,0507,488
KostiSudan 12,2767,629
KalmarSweden 7,6364,745
KaresuandoSweden 6,9544,321
KarlstadSweden 7,2954,533
KristianstadSweden 7,5824,712
KamishliSyria 10,4816,513
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5758,435
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6938,509
Khon KaenThailand 13,2078,207
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6248,466
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3898,320
KairouanTunisia 8,9085,535
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2406,364
KarsTurkey 10,2116,345
KastamonuTurkey 9,7426,054
KayseriTurkey 10,0676,256
KonyaTurkey 10,0006,214
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5186,536
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3437,049
KinlossUk 6,6064,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0335,613
KievUkraine 8,7735,451
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2905,773
KirovogradUkraine 9,0125,600
KlepininoUkraine 9,3615,817
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0895,648
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4485,249
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0985,654
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,205749
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,387862
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 485302
Keene, NhUsa 2,3141,438
Kenton, OhUsa 1,341833
Kenton, OkUsa 515320
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4901,548
Kimball, NeUsa 336209
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3472,701
Kingfisher, OkUsa 583362
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0331,264
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8111,125
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,507937
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0992,547
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7032,923
KabompoZambia 13,8458,604
KabweZambia 14,2558,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2548,857
KafirondaZambia 14,0898,755
KaomaZambia 13,9818,688
KasamaZambia 14,1478,791
KasempaZambia 13,9758,684
KawambwaZambia 13,9548,671
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5219,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -