Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4675,883
In SalahAlgeria 9,0165,603
InnsbruckAustria 8,0975,031
IbiriteBrazil 8,9035,533
IguatuBrazil 8,1045,036
IlheusBrazil 8,8105,474
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4274,615
IndaialBrazil 9,1855,708
IpameriBrazil 8,4335,240
IraiBrazil 8,9835,582
IreceBrazil 8,3185,169
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5255,298
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4644,017
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7274,180
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7995,468
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1495,685
ItapevaBrazil 8,9415,556
ItirucuBrazil 8,6285,361
ItuacuBrazil 8,5685,324
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4945,279
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6992,298
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4771,539
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6272,254
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2042,613
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5044,663
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6454,751
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2306,978
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6462,266
IzobambaEcuador 5,0833,159
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6646,627
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2141,997
IoanninaGreece 9,2315,736
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2132,618
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3253,309
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9178,027
IranshahrIran 12,1757,566
IstranaItaly 8,2595,132
IidaJapan 9,6636,005
IizukaJapan 10,2276,355
IrakoJapan 9,7826,078
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4527,117
IrozakiJapan 9,6816,016
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4407,109
IshinomakiJapan 9,2165,727
IwamizawaJapan 8,7955,465
IzuharaJapan 10,2526,370
IrbidJordan 10,6686,629
IfraneMorocco 8,0064,975
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2738,248
IlorinNigeria 10,5896,580
InchonNorth Korea 10,0856,267
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0713,773
IslamabadPakistan 11,6887,263
IquitosPeru 5,6703,523
IloiloPhilippines 12,8007,954
IasiRomania 8,9335,551
IcaRussia 7,1404,437
IlirnejRussia 5,9503,698
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2935,154
IrkutskRussia 9,3825,830
Ivdel’Russia 8,5705,325
IbizaSpain 8,0945,030
IspartaTurkey 9,9206,165
IstanbulTurkey 9,5565,938
IzmirTurkey 9,6856,018
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6275,361
IzmailUkraine 9,1505,686
Imperial, NeUsa 168104
Independence, KsUsa 563350
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1481,335
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,171728
Indianola, IaUsa 503313
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 989614
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1061,309
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 585363
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,115693
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9511,212
IsokaZambia 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -