Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4567,119
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9475,560
HuamboAngola 13,0898,134
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,223
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5819,061
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5979,071
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6448,479
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9303,685
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3542,084
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9741,848
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9751,849
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6691,037
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2402,014
Harrow, OnCanada 1,426886
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Hope, BcCanada 1,9151,190
HaikouChina 12,5487,797
HailarChina 9,2545,751
HamiChina 10,5976,585
HetanChina 11,3277,039
HavanaCuba 2,5911,610
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8262,377
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8782,410
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6562,272
HelwanEgypt 10,6826,638
HurguadaEgypt 11,0626,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2253,868
HelsinkiFinland 7,6904,779
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6904,779
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8084,852
HamburgGermany 7,5574,696
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5564,696
HannoverGermany 7,6244,738
HelgolandGermany 7,4114,605
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0384,995
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8506,121
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0172,496
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6803,529
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8113,611
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7413,568
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5148,398
HaifaIsrael 10,6016,587
HaboroJapan 8,7065,410
HachijojimaJapan 9,7516,059
HachinoheJapan 9,0305,612
HagiJapan 10,1206,289
HakodateJapan 8,9675,572
HamadaJapan 10,0406,239
HamamatsuJapan 9,7356,050
HikoneJapan 9,7756,074
HimejiJapan 9,9036,154
HiradoJapan 10,3146,409
HirooJapan 8,7845,459
HiroshimaJapan 10,0636,253
HitaJapan 10,2446,366
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3536,433
HunLibya 9,8096,096
HomboriMali 9,5735,949
HomalinMyanmar 12,5317,787
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3408,290
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8808,004
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
HororataNew Zealand 12,8627,993
HyderabadPakistan 12,5377,791
HuanucoPeru 6,1603,828
HelPoland 7,9054,912
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6845,396
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6275,361
HatangaRussia 7,3294,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8754,894
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5207,158
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4377,107
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4165,230
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5327,166
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0776,262
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6495,996
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7759,181
HalaibSudan 11,6837,260
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2647,621
HudeibaSudan 11,9577,430
HaparandaSweden 7,2114,481
HarnosandSweden 7,2464,503
HamaSyria 10,4686,505
HassakahSyria 10,5156,534
Hua HinThailand 13,7148,522
HakkariTurkey 10,5346,546
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
HersonUkraine 9,2005,717
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7055,409
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,314817
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3081,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,000622
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9511,212
Hart, MiUsa 1,194742
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2691,410
Hartington, NeUsa 290180
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7601,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 333207
Hays, KsUsa 238148
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9661,222
Hebron, NeUsa 202126
Helena, MtUsa 1,145712
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8261,135
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7081,062
Hermit, CoUsa 687427
Hernando, MsUsa 1,113692
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,599994
Highmore, SdUsa 452281
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1101,311
Hillsboro, IlUsa 962598
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,253778
Holly, CoUsa 375233
Homer, AkUsa 4,0622,524
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,040646
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,174730
Horton, KsUsa 407253
Hot Springs, SdUsa 333207
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,305811
Houma, LaUsa 1,520945
Houston, TexasUsa 1,297806
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,519944
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,358844
Huron, SdUsa 403251
HanoiVietnam 12,6187,841
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6378,474
HarareZimbabwe 14,7219,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -