Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7516,059
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5225,296
DavisAntarctica 16,94710,531
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2358,846
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1568,796
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,40310,193
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9748,683
DhakaBangladesh 12,7497,922
D’UccleBelgium 7,4544,632
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7825,457
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6164,733
DouradosBrazil 8,4365,242
DoualaCameroon 11,3457,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4032,115
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,123698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5142,183
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3231,443
Dryden, OnCanada 1,132703
DuianChina 11,2246,975
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8355,490
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0558,113
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5822,226
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6972,297
DabaaEgypt 10,4156,472
DakhlaEgypt 10,9416,799
DijonFrance 7,7394,809
DresdenGermany 7,9334,929
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3753,340
DebrecenHungary 8,6185,356
DalatangiIceland 5,7833,593
DaltonganjIndia 12,7707,935
DarbhangaIndia 12,5227,781
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2487,611
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2447,609
DumkaIndia 12,7197,904
DwarkaIndia 12,8798,003
DezfulIran 11,2486,990
DublinIreland 6,6904,157
DecimomannuItaly 8,5545,315
DobbiacoItaly 8,1865,087
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9656,192
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6886,642
DagorettiKenya 13,8308,594
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1265,050
DedzaMalawi 14,7089,140
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2986,399
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4005,841
DaweiMyanmar 13,6088,456
De BiltNetherlands 7,4124,606
De KooyNetherlands 7,3344,558
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3304,555
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3697,686
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8477,983
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2427,608
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1208,153
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0594,387
DalbandinPakistan 12,0807,507
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8657,373
DirPakistan 11,5017,147
DroshPakistan 11,4607,121
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4287,723
DohaQatar 12,0867,510
DorohoiRomania 8,8065,472
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2824,525
DudinkaRussia 7,7294,803
DzardzanRussia 7,2854,527
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9277,412
DakarSenegal 8,3185,169
DaruSierra Leone 9,3555,813
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4709,613
DamazinSudan 12,5107,774
DongolaSudan 11,6007,209
DamascusSyria 10,6196,599
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6196,599
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6046,590
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0926,893
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4798,998
DjerbaTunisia 9,1145,664
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3576,436
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6104,107
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7504,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1175,665
DonetskUkraine 9,2765,764
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2217,594
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,577980
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8281,136
Dallas, TexasUsa 948589
Danville, IlUsa 1,020634
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9081,186
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6171,005
David City, NeUsa 242150
Dayton, OhUsa 1,348838
Dayton, WaUsa 1,558968
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6761,042
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,545960
Decatur, IlUsa 936582
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,295805
Delaware, OhUsa 1,439895
Delphine, InUsa 1,090677
Denton, MdUsa 2,0501,274
Denver, ColoradoUsa 435270
Des Moines, IowaUsa 534332
Deseret, UtUsa 1,128701
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 727452
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,390864
Dickson, TnUsa 1,224761
Dillon, MtUsa 1,145712
Dixon, IlUsa 840522
Dodge City, KsUsa 360224
Dover, DeUsa 2,0501,274
Dover, TnUsa 1,182734
Dublin, TxUsa 1,017632
Dubuque, IaUsa 787489
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 901560
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,000622
Durham, NhUsa 2,3951,488
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -