Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5917,203
ChlefAlgeria 8,2795,145
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6325,364
CeresArgentina 8,8005,468
ChamicalArgentina 8,6605,381
ChepesArgentina 8,7445,434
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1756,323
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1225,669
CórdobaArgentina 8,8415,494
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8515,500
CorrientesArgentina 8,7175,417
CairnsAustralia 13,2498,233
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0918,756
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43110,210
CedunaAustralia 15,1969,443
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8258,591
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9438,665
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1578,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2588,239
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4948,385
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3889,563
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8667,995
CharnocksBarbados 5,0033,109
CotonouBenin 10,5716,569
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1725,700
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2905,773
CabroboBrazil 8,2765,143
CaceresBrazil 7,6964,782
CaetiteBrazil 8,4945,278
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4345,241
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2835,147
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7445,434
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0395,617
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0745,017
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8905,524
CaparaoBrazil 9,0925,650
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4295,238
CaratingaBrazil 9,0125,600
CaravelasBrazil 9,0395,617
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4135,228
CarolinaBrazil 7,5824,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9495,561
CataguasesBrazil 9,1115,661
CatalaoBrazil 8,4885,275
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6855,397
CaxiasBrazil 7,6774,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2775,765
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3475,187
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0895,648
ChapecoBrazil 9,0115,599
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4114,605
CipoBrazil 8,5465,310
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5334,681
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8605,506
CordeiroBrazil 9,1875,709
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2945,154
CorumbaBrazil 7,9904,965
CoximBrazil 8,0945,030
CrateusBrazil 7,9044,911
CuiabaBrazil 7,7424,811
CuritibaBrazil 9,0495,623
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,555967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1401,951
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1931,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7002,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6302,255
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0321,884
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6411,641
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4652,153
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6561,029
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1791,354
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7571,713
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9971,862
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9961,862
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2171,377
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8181,751
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5561,589
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1101,311
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0031,866
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0151,252
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4002,113
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7312,319
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6751,041
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6861,048
Comox, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8001,740
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7931,736
Coronation, AbCanada 1,507936
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,557968
ChicoChile 10,1346,297
ChillanChile 9,0865,646
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0735,638
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1995,095
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9936,210
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9445,558
ChangchunChina 9,5485,933
ChangduChina 11,8017,333
ChangshaChina 11,6057,211
ChengduChina 11,6697,251
ChongqingChina 11,7137,279
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5692,839
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4445,247
CamagueyCuba 3,0091,870
CasablancaCuba 2,5771,602
ChebCzech Republic 7,9424,935
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5324,681
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7092,305
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7102,305
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7362,322
CanarEcuador 5,2923,289
CairoEgypt 10,6636,626
CaenFrance 7,2834,526
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5674,702
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2053,856
CocobeachGabon 11,5637,185
CologneGermany 7,5874,714
ChiosGreece 9,6375,989
CorfuGreece 9,1875,709
ConakryGuinea 9,0105,599
CatacamasHonduras 3,2041,991
CholutecaHonduras 3,3222,064
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0118,706
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5507,798
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5507,798
ChahbaharIran 12,3787,692
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5174,050
ClonesIreland 6,5944,098
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5234,054
CorkIreland 6,6434,128
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6454,130
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5675,324
CameriItaly 8,0735,017
CampobassoItaly 8,7275,423
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5565,317
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6065,348
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4925,277
Cape MeleItaly 8,1605,071
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8865,522
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0785,641
CerviaItaly 8,3815,208
CiampinoItaly 8,5865,335
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2925,153
Cisa PassItaly 8,2265,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5245,297
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1955,092
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1455,683
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0755,639
ChibaJapan 9,5225,917
ChichibuJapan 9,5505,935
ChichijimaJapan 10,1016,277
ChoshiJapan 9,4665,882
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5176,535
ChilekaMalawi 14,8669,238
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6339,093
ChitipaMalawi 14,2728,868
ChihuahuaMexico 1,481921
ComitanMexico 2,8551,774
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9556,807
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5435,930
ChoirMongolia 9,8976,150
CasablancaMorocco 7,8174,857
ChindeMozambique 15,2009,445
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7348,534
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0768,125
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6637,869
CondegaNicaragua 3,3452,078
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2868,878
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4586,499
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9926,209
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1346,297
ChhorPakistan 12,5447,795
ChitralPakistan 11,4297,102
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7545,440
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4055,223
CajamarcaPeru 5,7863,596
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7143,551
ChiclayoPeru 5,6993,541
ChimbotePeru 5,9933,724
CuzcoPeru 6,7164,174
CzestochowaPoland 8,2225,109
CoimbraPortugal 7,3354,558
CalafatRomania 8,9815,581
CeahlauRomania 8,8675,510
ClujRomania 8,7755,453
ConstantaRomania 9,2435,744
CraiovaRomania 9,0015,593
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7114,170
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8284,864
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4524,009
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4073,360
Cape UelenRussia 5,0213,120
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6035,346
CaraRussia 8,5555,316
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5395,306
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0203,741
ChitaRussia 9,1835,707
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1725,700
CokurdahRussia 6,4894,033
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3555,192
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6539,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6736,011
CaceresSpain 7,5254,676
CadizSpain 7,7204,797
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7254,800
CordobaSpain 7,7374,808
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6899,128
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3028,266
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6358,473
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0868,132
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9328,036
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5978,449
ChumphonThailand 13,9608,675
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4945,900
CorumTurkey 9,8716,134
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9566,808
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1696,941
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9724,333
CernovcyUkraine 8,7495,436
ChernigovUkraine 8,7045,409
CarrascoUruguay 9,5555,938
ColoniaUruguay 9,4365,863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2372,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,035643
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0501,274
Camden, ScUsa 1,8431,145
Canton, NyUsa 2,0721,288
Cantonnw, SdUsa 333207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2231,381
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6231,630
Carlinville, IlUsa 881547
Casper, WyUsa 575358
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9481,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8881,173
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Charles City, IaUsa 620385
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9941,239
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9841,233
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,598993
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7831,108
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8701,162
Chaska, MnUsa 670416
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,454903
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2731,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8951,177
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 280174
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 404251
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,025637
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,013629
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8591,155
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,508937
Chugwater, WyUsa 431268
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,322821
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,332827
Circleville, OhUsa 1,452902
Clarinda, IaUsa 420261
Clark, SdUsa 474294
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,111690
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,207750
Clayton, NmUsa 575357
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,515941
Clinton, IaUsa 840522
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7362,943
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,253778
College Park, MdUsa 1,9721,225
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 470292
Columbia, MoUsa 707439
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8361,141
Columbus, GaUsa 1,213754
Columbus, InUsa 1,212753
Columbus, KsUsa 620385
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,449901
Conception, MoUsa 437272
Concordia, KansasUsa 256159
Conway, ArUsa 967601
Conway, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0701,286
Corning, ArUsa 960596
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2281,385
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,488924
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,039646
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9721,226
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9321,201
Covington, LaUsa 1,428888
Covington, TnUsa 1,032641
Crete, NeUsa 252156
Crow Agency, MtUsa 791491
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4636,502
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4636,502
CaracasVenezuela 4,6902,914
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1213,182
CoroVenezuela 4,4242,749
ChipataZambia 14,5179,021
ChomaZambia 14,3128,894
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0029,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -