Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4937,142
BustAfghanistan 11,7907,326
BatnaAlgeria 8,6525,376
BecharAlgeria 8,3585,194
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4965,280
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4615,258
BiskraAlgeria 8,6835,396
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2565,752
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0577,493
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2157,591
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2157,590
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3687,686
ByrdAntarctica 13,5128,396
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6606,003
BarilocheArgentina 9,5865,957
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4155,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0658,740
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3168,275
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
BrestBelarus 8,3275,174
BrusselsBelgium 7,4544,632
Belize CityBelize 2,8391,764
BeninBenin 10,5716,569
BohiconBenin 10,4846,515
BermudaBermuda 3,2672,030
BageBrazil 9,3225,793
BambuiBrazil 8,7755,453
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0285,610
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1815,084
BarcelosBrazil 5,9813,717
BarraBrazil 8,2065,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5874,715
BarreirasBrazil 8,1665,074
BelémBrazil 7,0144,359
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9045,533
BelterraBrazil 6,6534,135
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9714,953
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2755,763
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3725,202
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2795,145
BrevesBrazil 6,8874,280
BurgasBulgaria 9,3405,804
BurundiBurundi 13,4578,362
BatouriCameroon 11,6797,257
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4171,502
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9151,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6031,618
Banff, AbCanada 1,6441,022
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7851,110
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5492,205
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,435892
Bissett, MbCanada 1,163723
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9151,190
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9071,185
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6671,657
Brandon, MbCanada 991616
Broadview, SkCanada 1,061659
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6662,278
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1702,591
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1321,946
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0087,462
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8497,363
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0656,254
BeijingChina 10,2976,399
BarranquillaColombia 4,1592,585
Benito SalasColombia 4,8993,044
BogotáColombia 4,7882,975
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2355,118
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6317,849
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5567,803
BaniDominican Republic 3,7882,354
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7402,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7982,360
BahariyaEgypt 10,6836,638
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7406,674
BiarritzFrance 7,5884,715
BordeauxFrance 7,5524,693
BrestFrance 7,0894,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3175,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3155,167
BitamGabon 11,6337,229
BanjulGambia 8,4855,273
BerlinGermany 7,8084,852
BrockenGermany 7,7214,798
BokeGuinea 8,8115,476
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6815,394
BudapestHungary 8,4865,274
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5015,283
BangaloreIndia 14,0098,705
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6698,494
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1788,189
BikanerIndia 12,3127,651
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2518,856
BabolsarIran 10,9356,795
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0487,487
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7536,682
Bandar LengehIran 12,0717,501
BirjandIran 11,5297,164
BushehrIran 11,6757,255
BaghdadIraq 10,9846,826
BasraIraq 11,3967,081
BelmulletIreland 6,4313,996
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6154,110
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8835,520
BergamoItaly 8,1235,048
BolognaItaly 8,3015,158
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1565,068
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9585,566
BrindisiItaly 8,9905,586
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0206,227
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8556,124
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2296,356
BeirutLebanon 10,5306,544
BenghaziLibya 9,8416,115
BirzaiLithuania 8,0294,989
BitolaMacedonia 9,1475,684
BlantyreMalawi 14,8669,238
BvumbweMalawi 14,8929,254
BintuluMalaysia 14,0688,742
BamakoMali 9,2545,751
Bko-SMali 9,2675,758
BougounMali 9,3855,832
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0735,017
BaitagMongolia 10,2626,377
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8376,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6956,025
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7246,043
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8496,120
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1116,283
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6485,996
BulganMongolia 9,7666,069
BhamawMyanmar 12,5447,795
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,161
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4277,722
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5932,232
BilmaNiger 10,4436,489
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2396,363
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4183,988
BergenNorway 6,8764,273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8784,274
BjornoyaNorway 6,4143,986
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7834,215
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8294,244
BadinPakistan 12,6287,847
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0957,516
BalakotPakistan 11,6057,212
BarkhanPakistan 12,0637,496
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0922,543
BascoPhilippines 11,9267,411
BialystokPoland 8,2215,108
BejaPortugal 7,5114,667
BragancaPortugal 7,3494,567
BistritaRomania 8,7895,461
BucharestRomania 9,0945,651
BajkitRussia 8,5045,285
BarabinskRussia 9,3005,779
BarnaulRussia 9,5095,909
BerezovoRussia 8,2735,141
BiserRussia 8,7775,454
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8635,507
BogdarinRussia 8,9325,550
BogucanyRussia 8,8465,497
BomnakRussia 8,4065,223
BorRussia 8,5735,327
BorzjaRussia 9,2485,747
BratskRussia 9,0065,596
BelgradeSerbia 8,7855,459
BoSierra Leone 9,2815,767
BontheSierra Leone 9,2505,748
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3375,181
BerberaSomalia 13,2668,244
BusanSouth Korea 10,1836,328
BadajozSpain 7,5294,678
BarcelonaSpain 7,9704,953
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5244,675
BabanusaSudan 12,1157,528
BaselSwitzerland 7,8644,887
BernSwitzerland 7,9044,912
BangkokThailand 13,5728,434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5508,420
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2488,233
BizerteTunisia 8,7665,447
BalikesirTurkey 9,6185,977
BursaTurkey 9,6265,981
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0896,891
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6254,117
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6244,116
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0044,352
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1014,413
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1984,473
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7711,101
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,030640
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9891,236
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5662,837
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5662,837
Batesville, MsUsa 1,175730
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,417881
Beaver City, NeUsa 9760
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6581,030
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4061,495
Beeville, TxUsa 1,416880
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 675420
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9121,188
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6392,883
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3081,434
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2292,628
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8762,409
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,228763
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 871541
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9951,240
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,432890
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6301,013
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 645401
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7371,079
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8591,155
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9871,235
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7441,084
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2521,399
Boerne, TxUsa 1,251778
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,362846
Booneville, MsUsa 1,225761
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1421,331
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3991,491
Bowler, WiUsa 998620
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,287800
Bowling Green, MoUsa 798496
Brenham, TxUsa 1,248775
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2431,394
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,028639
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,605997
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 898558
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,340833
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6941,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 636395
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,455904
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6951,053
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,429888
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7681,099
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,319820
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6971,055
Burlington, IowaUsa 747464
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2161,377
Burns, OregonUsa 1,589988
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1136,906
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8733,028
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5692,839
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6619,110
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6709,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -