Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7705,450
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3745,204
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3745,204
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6705,387
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4175,852
AzulArgentina 9,5645,943
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,282
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,351
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7009,135
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7999,196
AmberleyAustralia 13,3658,305
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4036,465
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6336,608
AimoresBrazil 9,0595,629
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6415,370
AltamiraBrazil 6,8944,284
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9044,290
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1445,682
ApodiBrazil 8,1625,072
AracajuBrazil 8,6425,370
AracuaiBrazil 8,7705,450
AragarcasBrazil 8,0124,979
AraxaBrazil 8,6755,391
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4385,243
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9611,219
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9281,198
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6712,281
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5812,226
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8092,988
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,343835
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,085674
AbecheChad 11,4127,092
AntofagastaChile 7,7894,840
AricaChile 7,2754,521
AltaiChina 10,1166,286
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0033,109
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9593,081
AraucaColombia 4,7562,955
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6382,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7752,346
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7362,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4856,516
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7436,676
AswanEgypt 11,3057,025
AsyutEgypt 10,9216,786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2051,992
AsmaraEritrea 12,4627,744
AssabEritrea 12,8868,008
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0428,104
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3495,188
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9204,300
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,60212,181
AccraGhana 10,4176,473
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4065,845
AthensGreece 9,5365,926
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5615,941
AasiaatGreenland 4,1252,563
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6802,908
AputiteqGreenland 4,9263,061
AkureyriIceland 5,5703,461
AgraIndia 12,4337,726
AhmedabadIndia 12,8517,986
AkolaIndia 13,1488,170
AllahabadIndia 12,6247,845
AmritsarIndia 11,9217,408
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6778,499
AbadanIran 11,4347,105
ArakIran 11,1146,906
AlbengaItaly 8,1515,065
AlgheroItaly 8,4145,229
AmendolaItaly 8,7905,462
AnconaItaly 8,4995,282
ArezzoItaly 8,4155,229
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1316,296
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1806,326
AbashiriJapan 8,5925,339
AburatsuJapan 10,3746,447
AikawaJapan 9,4255,857
AjiroJapan 9,6285,983
AkitaJapan 9,1785,703
AkuneJapan 10,4006,463
AomoriJapan 9,0495,623
AsahikawaJapan 8,7195,418
AsosanJapan 10,2766,386
AmmanJordan 10,7286,667
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6446,614
AinaziLatvia 7,8724,892
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7439,783
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9349,902
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0659,983
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6499,725
AtarMauritania 8,2815,146
AgalegaMauritius 15,9109,887
AcapulcoMexico 2,6971,676
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0866,268
AltaiMongolia 10,1646,316
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0526,246
AgadirMorocco 7,8864,900
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4124,606
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1368,163
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6447,857
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2597,618
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,956
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5632,214
AgadezNiger 10,2086,343
AsuncionParaguay 8,5675,323
ArequipaPeru 7,0174,360
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1427,545
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9754,956
AradRomania 8,7145,415
AjanRussia 7,8884,901
AldanRussia 8,1735,079
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4265,858
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7355,428
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1545,067
AnadyrRussia 5,6173,491
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7884,839
ArmavirRussia 9,7006,028
AstrakhanRussia 9,8046,092
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5435,930
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1384,436
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8694,890
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0034,973
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9794,958
Abu HamedSudan 11,7407,295
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4097,711
AqiqSudan 12,1437,546
ArbaatSudan 11,9247,410
AromaSudan 12,2497,612
AtbaraSudan 11,9477,424
Abu KamalSyria 10,7266,665
AleppoSyria 10,3886,455
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5088,394
AtakpameTogo 10,3756,447
AdanaTurkey 10,2236,353
AfyonTurkey 9,8286,107
AnkaraTurkey 9,8326,110
AntalyaTurkey 10,0106,220
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9636,813
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7024,165
AberporthUk 6,8604,263
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8754,272
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4695,884
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2735,762
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2837,633
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2767,629
ArtigasUruguay 9,1115,662
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,242772
Aberdeen, SdUsa 512318
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0091,248
Abilene, TxUsa 955593
Ada, MnUsa 709441
Adrian, MiUsa 1,335830
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Akron, OhUsa 1,556967
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 642399
Albany, GaUsa 1,7411,082
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1691,348
Albert Lea, MnUsa 619385
Albion, NeUsa 200124
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 880547
Aledo, IlUsa 755469
Alexandria, SdUsa 372231
Algona, IaUsa 543338
Alice, TxUsa 1,457905
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0611,281
Alliance, NeUsa 261162
Alma, MiUsa 1,258781
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,407874
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,226762
Amarillo, TexasUsa 658409
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2421,393
Amite, LaUsa 1,425886
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0062,489
Anderson, InUsa 1,188738
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6291,012
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,335830
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7831,729
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8421,145
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2671,408
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6421,020
Ashland, WiUsa 980609
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9991,242
Atchison, KsUsa 444276
Athens, GaUsa 1,6641,034
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,599993
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1591,341
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3123,922
Auburn, NeUsa 356221
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8041,121
Augusta, MtUsa 1,167725
Aurora, IlUsa 1,005624
Austin, TxUsa 1,208751
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5276,542
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8946,770
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6202,871
AdenYemen 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -